2019 Winners

Category
Company
a). Most Preferred Tractor Brand
i). Winner: John Deere
b). Most preferred dairy equipment manufacturer/supplier of the year
i)1st Runners Up:Desley Holding Limited ii). Winner: Finken Holding Limited
c). Most Preferred Biogas System Company of the year
i). Winner: Home Biogas by Amiran Kenya
d). Most Preferred Irrigation System Company of the year
i). Winner: Grekkon Irrigation Systems ii).1st Runners up: Irrihub Irrigation Systems iii). 2nd Runners up: Magnar Irrigation Systems by Elgon Kenya Limited
e). Most Preferred Green House System of the year
i). Winner: Amiram Greenhouse System by Amira Kenya ii). 1st Runners up:Grekkon Greenhouse System by Grekkon Limited
Category
Company
Most Preferred synthetic fertilizer brand
i). Winner: Thabiti Fertilizer by Elgon Kenya Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Baraka Fertlizer by Toyota Tshusho Fertilizer Africa Limited iii) 2nd Runner up: Yara Fertilizer by Yara East Africa Limited
Most Preferred Foliar fertilizer brand of the year
i). Winner: Wulax Macromix by Bayer East Africa ii). 1st Runners up: EasyGro by Osho Chemicals Limited iii).2nd Runners up: Nutrivant by ICL Fertilizer Kenya
c). Most Preferred Fungicide of the year
i). Winner: Mistress 72 by Osho Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Zodiac by East African Business iii). 2nd Runner up: Mastercop by Adama East Africa
d). Most Preferred Herbicide Brand of the year
i). Winner: Flair 50 by East African Business Company ii). 1st Runners up: Ariane by Amiran Kenya iii). 2nd Runners up: Galigan by Adama East Africa
e). Most Preferred Insecticide brand of the year
i). Winner: Lamdex 5 EC by Adama East Africa ii). 1st Runners up: Afifen by East African Business iii)2nd Runners up: Alpha Degree by Osho limited
f). Preferred Nematicide brand of the year
i). Winner: Nimbecidine by Osho Chemicals Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Velum by Bayer East Africa Limited iii). 2nd Runners up: Rootcap by Amiran Kenya
Category
Company
a). Preferred Dairy Mineral Lick brand of the year
i). Winner: Afya Bora Maziwa by Unga farm care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Cattlemin Maziwa by Osho Chemical Industries
b). Preferred beef mineral leak of the year
i). Winner: Afya Bora Stock lick by Unga Farm care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Cattlemin Stock lick by Osho Chemical Industries
c). Preferred Milk Salve brand of the year
i). Winner: Champion Milk salve by Unga Farm Care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Animatic milking salve by Osho Chemicals Industries limited
d). Preferred milk replacer brand of the year
i). Winner: Sprayfo Milk replacer by Unga Farm Care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Osho Milk replacer by Osho Chemical Industries Limited
e). Preferred dairy meal brand of the year
i). Winner: Fugo Dairy meal by Unga Farm Care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Pembe Dairy meal by Pembe Flour Mills iii) 2nd Runners up: Sossi Dairy Meal by Sossi Animal Feeds Limited
f). Preferred Poultry feed brand of the year
i). Winner: Pembe Poultry Feed by Pembe Flour Mills ii). 1st Runners up: Fugo Poultry Feeds by Unga Farm Care Limited iii). 2nd Runners up: Sossi Poultry Feed by Sossi Animal Feeds Limited
g). Preferred pig feeds brand of the year
i). Winner: Fugo Pig Feeds by Unga Farm care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Sossi Pig Feeds by Sossi animal feeds
h). Preferred calf Weaner pallets of the year
i). Winner: Pembe Calf Early Weaner by Pembe Flour Mills Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Fugo Calf Weaner Pellets by Unga Farm Care Limited
g). Preferred Mineral Block Brand of the year
i). Winner: Afya Bora Ready Block by Unga Farm care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Cattle Lamba by Osho chemicals Industries Limited
h). Most Preferred Beef brand of the year
Winner: Morendat beef by Kenya Nut Limited
i). Most Preferred AI genetics Institution
Winner: Kenya Animal Genetics Resource Centre
Category
Company
j). Most Preferred Lentils brand of the year
Winner: Butterfly Lentils by Spice World
a). Preferred Dairy Mineral Lick brand of the year
i). Winner: Afya Bora Maziwa by Unga farm care Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Cattlemin Maziwa by Osho Chemical Industries
b). Preferred Onion Seed of the year
i). Winner: Russet F1 by Amiran Kenya Limited
c). The most preferred Maize Flour Brand of the year
i). Winner; Pembe Maize Flour by Pembe Flour Mills ii). 1st Runner up: Jogoo Maize Flour by Unga Limited iii). 2nd Runners up: Hostess Maize Flour by Unga Limited
d) Most Preferred wheat flour brand of the year
i). Winner; Pembe Home baking Flour by Pembe Flour Mills ii). 1st Runner up: Exe wheat flour by Unga iii). 2nd Runners up: Elliot Home baking Flour by Baraka Kenya Limited
e) Most Preferred Whole meal wheat flour of the year
i). Winner; Butterfly Atta Mark 1 by Spice world limited ii). 1st Runner up: Elliot Atta mark 1 by Baraka flour Mills iii). 2nd Runners up: Pembe Atta Mark 1 by Pembe Flour Mills
f) Most Preferred porridge brand of the year
i). Winner; Famila Pure Wimbi by Unga Limited ii). 1st Runner up: Pembe pure wimbi porridge by Pembe Flour Mills
g) Most Preferred Spaghetti brand of the year
i). Winner; Butterfly Spaghetti by Spice world ii). 1st Runner up: Daawat Spaghetti by Mjengo Mills
h). Preferred rice brand of the year
i). Winner; Daawat rice by mjengo ii). 1st Runner up: Amana rice by Unga Limited
i) Preferred Green grams brand of the year
i). Winner: Butterfly Green grams by Spice world 1st Runners up: Amana Dengu by Unga Limited
Category
Company
a). Preferred Technology solutions for the farmers
i). Runners up: DigiCow dairy app by FARMINGTECH SOLUTIONS ii) Winner: Greengrow Agrofresh
b). Preferred on line market place for farmers
i). Winner: Farmers Pride Africa
Category
Company
b). Preferred Agribusiness Advisory company of the year
i). Winner: Latia Agribusiness Solution Limited ii). 1st Runners up: Agronomy Plus
a). Preferred Agribusiness advisor of the year
i). Winner: Robert Wachira ii). 1st Runners up: David Ndegwa
Category
Company
a). Preferred prepared SAUCE brand of the year
i).Winner: Peptang sauces by The Home of Peptang. ii).Runners Up:Kens Sauces by Centrofoods Industries Limited
b). Preferred fruit jam of the year
i).Winner: Peptang Jam by The Home of Peptang. ii).Runners Up:Kens Jam by Centrofoods Industries Limited
c). Preferred bread brand of the year
i).Winner: Elliots Bread by Elliot Kenya Limited ii).1st Runners up:Festive Bread by DPL Festive Limited iii).2nd Runners up:Kingsmil bread by Kenafric bakery limited
d). Preferred biscuit brand of the year
i). Winner: Nuvita Biscuits by Mjengo Limited
e). Preferred potato chips brand
i). Winner: Tropical heat Potatoe chips
f). Preferred Fruit juice Brand of the year
i). Winner: Orchid Valley from House of Peptang
g). Most Preferred Wine brand of the year
i). Winner: Leleshwa wines by Kenya Nut Company
h). Preferred Coffee brand of the year
i). Winner: Nescafe by nestle East Africa
i). Preferred ground spices brand of the year
i). Winner: Tropical heat Pure Ground Spices
Category
Company
a). Preferred Micro Finance Institution supporting Agribusiness
i). Winner: Juhudi Kilimo
b). Preferred Micro Finance bank supporting Agribusiness
i). Winner: Kenya Women Micro Finance Bank ii). 1st Runners up: Rafiki Micro-finance Bank
Category
Company
a). Preferred Fresh produce Exporter for the year
i). Winner: Evergreen Company limited ii). 1st Runners up: Kenya Fresh Exporters Limited iii) 2nd Runners up: Vertical Agro Limited (EPZ)
b). Preferred Micro Finance bank supporting Agribusiness
i). Winner: Kenya Women Micro Finance Bank ii). 1st Runners up: Rafiki Micro-finance Bank